Rutland Sailing Club
RS200 & RS Feva Inlands

Preliminary Results

Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY

Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett
            25-9-04     26-9-04      
1 RS 200 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson RNCYC 1 2 1 1 3 DNC 8
2 RS 200 854 Lee Sydenham Anne Vaudry ISBSC 3 3 3 4 1 1 11
3 RS 200 845 James Stewart Sam Littleton SBSC 5 5 5 2 2 3 17
4 RS 200 753 David A Giles Fiona Clare WWSC 4 1 4 5 4 OCS 18
5 RS 200 927 Trudie Danbury Graeme Ryder BCYC 6 9 2 6 14 2 25
6 RS 200 491 John Greenland Pippa Williams HISC 9 7 6 27 15 5 42
7 RS 200 771 Marshall King Heather King RSTGYC 2 4 12 DNC 22 4 44
8 RS 200 789 Steve Dunn Vane Willan BCSC 11 6 8 DNC 11 8 44
9 RS 200 977 Ronald Millar Jane Furness DBSC 7 17 11 7 6 24 48
10 RS 200 994 Mike Saul Sophie Hartley YDSC 12 11 7 12 19 6 48
11 RS 200 962 Andrews Peters Jeraldine Peters K&QYC 10 8 9 10 25 14 51
12 RS 200 896 Sue Antonelli Jo Lloyd Littlieton SC 16 14 13 37 7 13 63
13 RS 200 901 Ian Pickard Noelle Vidal BCYC 8 10 21 15 24 9 63
14 RS 200 872 Harry Roome Prue Roome HSC 20 15 10 3 17 34 65
15 RS 200 979 Graham Tinsley Becky Partridge Budworth 13 23 18 19 9 19 78
16 RS 200 966 Richard Edwards Paru Edwards PYC 24 16 27 13 16 10 79
17 RS 200 773 Phil Sowden Daniel Sowden Highcliffe 14 24 16 14 18 DNC 86
18 RS 200 840 Martin English Liz Hall Restronque 15 40 31 9 23 18 96
19 RS 200 858 Pete Vincent Eluned Jones BCYC OCS 27 28 8 5 33 101
20 RS 200 846 Jeremy Stephens Richard Sault Penzance 23 33 15 22 66 11 104
21 RS 200 702 Mike Dencher Mark Carleton CVLSC 27 39 DNC 18 8 16 108
22 RS 200 743 Andrew Riley Julie Marsden SWSC 18 25 30 41 27 15 115
23 RS 200 722 Ann Jackson Simon Haighton BSC 21 26 23 OCS 21 26 117
24 RS 200 9011 Josh L Gebhard Tom Jeffrey DRSC 31 18 43 28 20 25 122
25 RS 200 620 Ben Lister Natasha Lister Craven SC 29 52 20 23 12 39 123
26 RS 200 813 Paul Plested Sharon Plested Budworth 28 29 17 29 32 42 135
27 RS 200 865 Martin Penty Kim Beaver 32 20 29 25 41 36 142
28 RS 200 799 Jon Chapman Caroline Fox Budworth OCS 36 37 16 37 17 143
29 RS 200 1006 Tim Gray Wendy Gray SHSC 19 12 24 45 46 45 145
30 RS 200 941 Mike Chapman Sheridan Killwick Wembley 40 35 34 40 13 27 149
31 RS 200 794 Matthew Smith Verity Smith Budworth 36 37 25 20 33 OCS 151
32 RS 200 888 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley Ripon 44 32 14 36 43 29 154
33 RS 200 932 Martin Smith Barbara Smith Delph 35 30 32 35 34 28 159
34 RS 200 937 Kevin Gerald Wendy Martin Budworth 26 44 DNC 21 38 32 161
35 RS 200 796 Hamish Walker Jo Skinner WSC 17 19 DNC 33 10 DSQ 165
36 RS 200 392 Tom Alexander Sarah Wren Deben 22 13 DNC 38 39 58 170
37 RS 200 359 Christian Humphrey Nigel Harniman BCYC OCS 42 19 31 35 52 179
38 RS 200 815 Mickey Wright Howie MBSC 30 41 47 54 42 20 180
39 RS 200 985 Frances Peters Nick Peters HISC 56 38 22 DNC 49 21 186
40 RS 200 689 Kirsty McSeveney Sandy McSeveney SMLSC 49 46 45 44 29 22 186
41 RS 200 637 Luke Shaw Ellen Milner Budworth DNC 53 36 30 40 38 197
42 RS 200 432 Martin Joesbury Sian Joesbury Budworth 53 45 50 24 28 DNC 200
43 RS 200 935 Ben Alexander Liz Alexander Deben 34 49 41 32 61 44 200
44 RS 200 852 Patrick Altoft Mark Blacwell Ripon OCS 22 33 OCS 31 31 203
45 RS 200 498 Matt Ambrose Ruth Baker DYC 33 48 38 50 63 41 210
46 RS 200 916 Sarah Covington Helen Claire 916 45 50 54 48 52 23 218
47 RS 200 657 Struth Johnson Lucy Matthews SSSC 43 62 DNC 17 30 DNC 238
48 RS 200 1009 Adam Page Ian Slege Bewl 59 55 39 51 51 43 239
49 RS 200 863 Alan Perry James Rogers Wembley 37 59 46 56 44 57 240
50 RS 200 1007 Paul Goodwin Anna Row DWSC OCS 77 42 57 26 40 242
51 RS 200 973 Ben Crompton Kate Robinson Budworth 55 51 51 52 55 35 244
52 RS 200 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Wembley 42 61 57 34 DNC 51 245
53 RS 200 908 Trevor Good Alex Good Ripon 38 64 44 43 59 DNC 248
54 RS 200 970 Mason Woodworth Helen Wagstaff Littleton 25 21 35 DNC DNC DNC 253
55 RS 200 912 Lol Hayward Sarah Webb SHSC 39 68 62 60 65 30 256
56 RS 200 1015 Wayne Fletcher Deb fletcher Scalingdam DNC 28 40 55 48 DNC 257
57 RS 200 1013 Tim Hand Katie Croft SASC 41 57 64 47 DNC 49 258
58 RS 200 651 Douglas Maxwell Emma Harniman Wembley 54 56 55 42 56 54 261
59 RS 200 310 Peter Craggs Phil Nelson YRISC 46 63 53 59 50 53 261
60 RS 200 420 Simon Morris Chris Hawkes BSC 66 47 59 61 47 47 261
61 RS 200 838 Paul Williamson Hazel Williamson SHSC 52 31 DNC 39 62 DNC 270
62 RS 200 414 Neil Shemmings Tom Bartlett FGSC 48 66 66 49 67 46 275
63 RS 200 922 Mike Rome Allan Tunningley Ripon 51 67 52 53 70 56 279
64 RS 200 1010 Colin Staite Jane Sutor Bartley DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC 12 281
65 RS 200 981 Howard Williams Joe Williams WKSC 60 43 48 OCS 73 60 284
66 RS 200 998 Sarah Robertson Hannah Robertson DBSC 70 60 DNC 26 45 DNC 287
67 RS 200 725 Martin Honnor Ges Brown HSC DNC 70 60 OCS 36 37 289
68 RS 200 405 Alan Tarrant Domince Tarrant HSC 58 54 67 62 58 DNC 299
69 RS 200 720 Katy Shepherd Dan Phillips Ripon 61 65 58 69 DNC 50 303
70 RS 200 844 Debbie Cooper Lauissa Balker Hollowell 69 58 DNC DNC DNC 7 306
71 RS 200 716 Jenny Bailey Holly Gray Rotherham 50 75 69 68 71 48 306
72 RS 200 477 Jonny Harrison Kate Johnson WLYC 57 78 56 66 60 DNC 317
73 RS 200 905 Mike Burgoine Jo Field DWSC DNC 34 26 DNC DNC DNC 318
74 RS 200 889 Richard Stapley Carol Anne Stapley Chichester 47 74 49 64 DNC DNC 320
75 RS 200 902 Alan Knott Janet Knott Rotherham 62 69 71 70 69 55 325
76 RS 200 481 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt HSC 63 76 65 72 68 59 327
77 RS 200 663 Tony Vance Karen Vance Wanlip 64 73 68 73 64 61 330
78 RS 200 857 Mike Crompte Nick Crompten Budworth 68 DNC DNC 58 53 DNC 351
79 RS 200 811 James Day Helen Fretter TBYC DNC 71 63 OCS 54 DNC 360
80 RS 200 675 Robert Murphy Hannah Dobrowolska Budworth 67 80 70 71 72 DNC 360
81 RS 200 735 Steve Cooper Ross Cooper DWSC DNC DNC DNC 46 57 DNC 361
82 RS 200 855 Ian Andrew Julie Andrew HISC DNC 72 61 65 DNC DNC 370
83 RS 200 836 Elaine Smith Lesley Foskett SHSC 65 79 DNC 67 DNC DNC 383
84 RS 200 769 Richard Langford Edward Langford RSC DNC DNC DNC 63 74 DNC 395
85 RS 200 1017 Howard Jones Wendy Jones SHSC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 430


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com