venue burgee

RYA Sailability Multi Class Regatta - Saturday Series

Rutland Sailing Club - 13/14 August 2011

Results as of 11:38 on August 14, 2011

Access 2.3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew 1 Sailability Group R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access 2.3 Access 2.3 1744 Lindsay Burns   Frensham Pond 1 1 (3) 1 6 3
2nd Access 2.3 Access 2.3 1647 Chris Hole   Rutland (3) 2 1 3 9 6
3rd Access 2.3 Access 2.3 1688 John Aldridge   Woolverstone 2 (4) 4 4 14 10
4th Access 2.3 Access 2.3 1646 Pat Crowley   Rutland 4 (5) 2 5 16 11
5th Access 2.3 Access 2.3 544/160 Chris Rees   Tideway (7 RAF) 7 RAF 5 2 21 14
6th Access 2.3 Access 2.3 1648 John Coombes   Rutland 5 3 (6) 6 20 14

Access 303 2P Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew 1 Sailability Group R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access 303 2P Access 303 2P 1900 Chris Emmet Malcolm Kirk Rutland (1) 1 1 1 4 3
2nd Access 303 2P Access 303 2P 1737 Sara Crowley Norman Stephens Otley Sailfree 2 2 2 (3) 9 6
3rd Access 303 2P Access 303 2P 1028 Emma Baxter Eric Lee Otley Sailfree 3 3 3 (4) 13 9
4th Access 303 2P Access 303 2P 1633 FRA Willy Inzerlac Agnes Inzerlac Port Camargue (4) 4 4 2 14 10

Access 303 S Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew 1 Sailability Group R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access 303 S Access 303 S 1897 Ian MacNair   Rutland (1) 1 1 1 4 3
2nd Access 303 S Access 303 S 746 Hugh Lansdowne   Tideway Sailability 2 2 4 (5) 13 8
3rd Access 303 S Access 303 S 1382 Paul Holzherr   Sussex YC (4) 3 3 2 12 8
4th Access 303 S Access 303 S T2 Margaret Foreman   Frensham Pond 3 (4) 2 3 12 8
5th Access 303 S Access 303 S 816 Robert Boyd   Dart Sailability (5) 5 5 4 19 14
6th Access 303 S Access 303 S 291 Martin Hadley   New Forest (7) 6 7 6 26 19
7th Access 303 S Access 303 S 745 Amy Oulton   Ringwood 6 (7) 6 7 26 19
8th Access 303 S Access 303 S 866 Bill Mitchell   Rutland 8 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 38 28
9th Access 303 S Access 303 S 1644 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 40 30

Access Liberty Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew 1 Sailability Group R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access Liberty Access Liberty 2010 NED Vera Voorbach   None (1) 1 1 1 4 3
2nd Access Liberty Access Liberty 1159 NED Wilma van den Broek   WSV Zeewolde 2 2 (4) 3 11 7
3rd Access Liberty Access Liberty 1888 Simon Harle   Rutland 3 4 (5) 2 14 9
4th Access Liberty Access Liberty 1063 Allan Wall   Tideway (7 DNC) 3 2 4 16 9
5th Access Liberty Access Liberty 222 Alison Grant   Frensham Pond 4 (5) 3 5 17 12
6th Access Liberty Access Liberty 130 Julia/Peter Jackson   Clywedog SC (7 DNC) 6 7 DNC 7 DNF 27 20

www.rutlandsc.co.uk
sailing@rutlandsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com